Pivacy Policy.

1

Information to the user.

HELP EUROPE ACCOMMODATION, S.L., henceforth responsible, is responsible for the treatment of the personal data of the user and informs him that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions in the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 April 27, 2016 (GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018, December 5 (LOPDGDD) relative to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, so it is provided the following information for the treatment:


Purpose of the treatment: maintain a business relationship with the user. The planned operations to carry out the treatment are:

  • Remission of advertising commercial communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other means, electronic or physical, present or future, enabling to carry out communications commercial. These communications will be made by the person in charge and related about their products and services, or its partners or suppliers that it has reached an agreement of promotion. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.
  • Carry out statistical studies.
  • Processing orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are at your disposal.
  • Send the newsletter of the web page.


Criteria for the conservation of the data: they be retained as there is a mutual interest to keep the end of the treatment and when it is no longer needed for that purpose, shall be deleted with proper security measures to ensure the pseudonymization of the data or the total destruction of them.


Communication of data: Data will not be communicated to third parties, unless legal obligation.
Rights that assist the user:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and data suppression and limitation or opposition to the treatment.
  • Right to file a complaint with the authority of control (agpd.es) if it is considered that the treatment does not conform to the regulations in force.


Contact details for exercising their rights:


Postal address: HELP EUROPE ACCOMMODATION, S.L. C/ Gran Vía, 22 bis - 2 Dcha 28013 Madrid (Madrid), Email: job@helphousing.com

2

Mandatory or optional nature of the information provided by the user.

Users, by marking the appropriate boxes and input of data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or submitted in forms of discharge, accepted expressly and free and unequivocal way that your data is required to meet your request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The user guarantees that the personal data provided to CITYLIFE GROUP, S.L. are truthful and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.


HELP EUROPE ACCOMMODATION, S.L. reports and expressly warrants to users that your personal data will not be disclosed under any circumstances to third parties, and that whenever he held some sort of transfer of personal data, will be previously Express, informed consent and unequivocal on the users part. All the data requested through the website are mandatory, since they are necessary for an optimal service to the user. They should not be provided all the data; we cannot guarantee that information and services provided are completely adjusted to your needs.

3

Security measures.

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on personal data protection, responsible for is complying with all provisions of GDPR regulations for the treatment of the personal data of its responsibility, and clearly with the described principles in article 5 of the GDPR, which are treated in a lawful, fair and transparent manner in relation to the person concerned and adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.


HELP EUROPE ACCOMMODATION, S.L. guarantees that it has implemented technical and organizational policies appropriate to apply security measures that establish the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of users and has communicated them adequate information to they can exercise them.

4

International transfer of personal data.

HELP EUROPE ACCOMMODATION, S.L. sends the newsletter through the service provider located outside the European Union: The Rocket Science Group LLC (MailChimp), which can access to your personal data. This service provider is adhering to the "Privacy Shield" or a shield of privacy and is therefore obliged to protect your personal data pursuant to a series of standards of protection and safeguards well defined by the European Union.


Companies that are attached to the Privacy Shield act under the supervision of the United States Department of Commerce (US Federal Trade of Commission).


More information about Privacy Shield can be found at: https://www.privacyshield.gov.


If you wish to obtain a copy of the certificate of guarantees of Privacy Shield right to make international transfers, contact us via the details in the "Contact details in exercising their rights" section of this document.

5

User information (Social Network).

Who is responsible for processing your personal data?

HELP EUROPE ACCOMMODATION, S.L., hereinafter RESPONSIBLE, informs the USER that it has proceeded to create a profile on the Social Networks Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, LinkedIn, Youtube, Vimeo and Google+, that it is the responsible for the processing of the user’s personal data carried out on these social networks and informs you that these data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April /GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (LOPDGDD), and therefore provides you with the following information on the processing:

 

 

Why do we process your personal data?

Processing purpose: maintain a relationship between the USER and the RESPONSIBLE that may include the following operations:

  • Processing requests and queries raised with the responsible
  • Report on activities and events organised by the responsible
  • Report on products or services offered by the responsible
  • Interacting through official profiles

Why can we process your personal data?

Legal basis for processing: Article 6.1.a GDPR, the data subject has given his/her consent to the processing of his/her personal data for one or more specific purposes. The USER has a profile on the same social network and has decided to join the social network of the RESPONSIBLE, showing interest in the information published therein, therefore, at the time of requesting to follow our official profiles, he/she facilitates his/her consent to us for the processing of those personal data published in his or her profile.

The USER can access the privacy policies of the social network itself at any time, as well as set up his/her profile to ensure his/her privacy. 

The RESPONSIBLE has access and processes all public information of the USER, especially his contact name. These data are only used within the social network itself and will only be included in a RESPONSIBLE’S file when necessary to process the request of the USER.


How long will we keep your personal data?

Data retention criteria: they will be retained while the USER does not revoke the consent given as indicated in this privacy policy.

 

To whom do we provide your personal data?

Data communication: the information provided by the USER through the RESPONSIBLE’S social networks, including his personal data, may be published, always depending on the services used by the USER, so it may be publicly available to other third party users of the social networks. From every social network profile, the USER can set up which information he/she wants to make public in each case, see the permissions granted, delete or disable them, like any third party application that he/she no longer wants to use.

No communication of any personal data to third parties outside the social network is intended, unless it is essential for the development and execution of the purposes of the processing, to our services providers related to communications, with whom the RESPONSIBLE has signed the confidentiality and processing contracts required by the current privacy regulation.


What are your rights?

Rights of the USER: they may only be satisfied in relation to the information under the control of the RESPONSIBLE. 

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and removal of your data, and limitation or opposition to your processing.
  • Right to lodge a complaint with the control authority (www.aepd.es) if he/she considers the processing doesn’t comply with the current regulation.

Contact details to exercise your rights:

HELP EUROPE ACCOMMODATION, S.L. C/ Gran Vía, 22 bis 2 Dcha - 28013 Madrid (Madrid).

Email: job@helphousing.com

6

Profile usage.

The RESPONSIBLE shall carry out the following actions:

  • Access to the public information of the profile.
  • Publication in the USER’S profile of all the information already published in the RESPONSIBLE'S social network.
  • Send personal and individual messages through social network channels.
  • Page status updates that will be published in the USER profile.

The USER can always control his connections, remove content that no longer interest him and restrict who he shares his connections with; this can be done by accessing your privacy settings.

7

Publications.

The USER, once he is a follower or he has joined the social network of the RESPONSIBLE, may publish on it comments, links, images, photographs or any other type of multimedia content supported by the same. The USER, in all cases, must be the owner of the published content, benefit from the copyright and intellectual property rights or count on the consent of the third parties concerned. 
Any publication on the social network, whether text, graphic, photographs, videos, etc., which violate or are likely to violate morals, ethics, good taste or decorum, and/or which infringe, violate or breach intellectual or industrial property rights, the right to the image or the Law.

In these cases, the RESPONSIBLE reserves the right to withdraw the content immediately, without prior communication, and may request the permanent blocking of the USER.

The RESPONSIBLE will not be liable for the contents freely published by the USER.

The USER should be aware that his publications will be known to other users, so he is the responsible himself of his privacy.

The images that can be published in the social network will not be stored in any file by the RESPONSIBLE, but they will remain in the social network. 

8

Data of minors or people with special abilities.

Access and registration through the social networks of the RESPONSIBLE is forbidden to people under 18 years old. On the other hand, if the USER has special abilities, it will be necessary the intervention of the owner of his parental authority or guardianship, or his legal representative by means of a valid document that accredits the representation.

The RESPONSIBLE will be expressly exempted from any liability that may arise from the use of the social networks by minors or people with special abilities. The social network of the RESPONSIBLE do not consciously collect any personal data from minors, therefore, if the USER is a minor, he/she should not register or use the social networks of the RESPONSIBLE or provide any personal data.